B-Glass
Penmaen Software logo

Penmaen Software - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Penmaen Software logo Penmaen Software · order form · executed · 8 Apr 2025

Executed order form dated 8 Apr 2025 adding 5 connectors to the existing Growth subscription at £4,500 annual price. Term runs 9 Apr 2025 to 24 Jul 2025, total contract value £1,319. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour.

What it says

What this says

As at Fri 9 Oct 2026

Executed order form dated 8 Apr 2025 adding 5 connectors to the existing Growth subscription at £4,500 annual price. Term runs 9 Apr 2025 to 24 Jul 2025, total contract value £1,319. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour.

What it is: an executed order form under the existing MSA that "adds capacity to the existing Growth subscription and does not replace it". The single line is ADD-CONNECTORS-5 at £4,500 annual, 0% discount.

Commits: billing is annual, payment 30 days from invoice date, all amounts in GBP. Service levels are availability 99.5% and P1 first response of 1 business hour, with a service credit of 10% of one month's fee on an availability breach.

Unusual: the term is short, 9 Apr 2025 to 24 Jul 2025, so the total contract value of £1,319 is a part-period amount, not the £4,500 annual price. Data freshness is expressly not credited.

Not settled: the document does not say what happens to the connectors after 24 Jul 2025, and the signatory is named only as an authorised signatory.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · as at Fri 9 Oct 2026

As found in this document

As at Fri 9 Oct 2026
  • Date end24 Jul 2025Source: the AI read of this record
  • Date signed8 Apr 2025Source: the AI read of this record
  • Date start9 Apr 2025Source: the AI read of this record
  • Price£4,500Source: the AI read of this record
  • Availability99.5%Source: the AI read of this record
  • P1 first response1 business hourSource: the AI read of this record
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee for a month with an availability breachSource: the AI read of this record
  • Credit basisAvailability onlySource: the AI read of this record
  • Annual recurring amount for this line£4,500Source: the AI read of this record
  • Total contract value of this order form£1,319Source: the AI read of this record
  • Billing frequencyannualSource: the AI read of this record
  • Payment terms30 days from invoice dateSource: the AI read of this record

The document

Body

Penmaen Software - Order Form (signed)

Status: Executed Order form version: 1 Order form date: 8 Apr 2025

This order form is made under the Master Services Agreement already in place between BG-Demo and Penmaen Software. It adds capacity to the existing Growth subscription and does not replace it.

1. Parties

CustomerSupplier
OrganisationPenmaen Software, CardiffBG-Demo, London
Account ownerNot applicableTom Ashdown, Account Executive
Customer success managerNot applicableMarcus Bell

2. Subscription tier

ItemDetail
TierGrowth
Licensed users40
Original customer start25 Jul 2024

3. Order lines

SKUDescriptionQtyUnit priceDiscountNetRecurring
ADD-CONNECTORS-5Additional 5 connectors1£4,5000%£4,500Yes

The unit price of £4,500 is the annual price for this line.

4. Term and value

ItemDetail
Start date9 Apr 2025
End date24 Jul 2025
Annual recurring amount for this line£4,500
Total contract value of this order form£1,319
Read the whole document (2,475 characters)

The end date aligns the additional connectors with the term of the existing Growth subscription. The total contract value above is the amount payable for the period from the start date to the end date.

5. Billing

  • Billing frequency: annual.
  • Payment terms: 30 days from invoice date.
  • All amounts are in GBP.

6. Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.5%
P1 first response1 business hour
Service credit10% of one month's fee for a month with an availability breach
Credit basisAvailability only

The nightly refresh continues to run as set out in the Growth service description. Data freshness is not a credited measure under this order form.

7. General

  1. This order form is governed by the MSA. If the two conflict, this executed order form prevails for the lines and service levels it states.
  2. The additional connectors are subject to the same live-by commitments and support arrangements as the existing Growth subscription.
  3. Any change to this order form must be agreed in writing by both parties.

8. Signatures

For Penmaen SoftwareFor BG-Demo
NameAuthorised signatoryTom Ashdown
TitleAuthorised signatory for the customerAccount Executive
Date8 Apr 20258 Apr 2025
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

As at Fri 9 Oct 2026
  • Term ends 24 Jul 2025 to align with the Growth subscription
  • Total contract value £1,319 is for a part period
  • Data freshness not credited

BG-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Glass is the tool. Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Glass is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask B (the speech bubble) in the header, or open the Ask B page. Type a question, or pick one of the suggestions.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations225
People at customers862
BG-Demo staff records (in post and leavers)58
Calls1,995
Email threads3,013
Support tickets1,159
Documents1,218
Deals315
Invoices285
Events49
News items119

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the AI from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BG-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Glass is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email info@b-glass.uk or talk to your B-Glass account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

Help

Ask B

B-Glass · read-only