Fairhallow Travel: documents logo

Fairhallow Travel - Master Services Agreement (signed)

Documentexecuted

Fairhallow Travel: documents logo Fairhallow Travel: documents · contract · executed · 2024-12-13

Executed Master Services Agreement for the Growth tier, signed 13 Dec 2024, term 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 hour, subscription £39,600 net after a 10% first-term discount, total contract value £51,600.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Executed Master Services Agreement for the Growth tier, signed 13 Dec 2024, term 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 hour, subscription £39,600 net after a 10% first-term discount, total contract value £51,600.

What it is: the executed MSA between BB-Demo and Fairhallow Travel for the Growth tier. It states "This executed copy supersedes all earlier drafts held in the same folder."

Commits: availability of 99.5% and P1 first response of 1 hour, with a service credit of 10% of one month's fee for an availability breach. Billing is annual in advance, payment 30 days from invoice.

Unusual: the 10% discount is on the first term only, so the £44,000 list line applies from the next term. Credits are availability only; data freshness is not credited on Growth.

Not settled: the text gives an end date of 31 Dec 2025 but states no renewal mechanism or auto-renewal. The customer signatory's name is blank, so the evidence does not show who signed for Fairhallow Travel. It does not show what happened after the term ended.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end31 Dec 2025Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Date signed13 Dec 2024Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Date start1 Jan 2025Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Price£39,600Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Availability99.5%Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • P1 first response1 hourSource: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee, for an availability breach10% of one month's fee, for an availability breach · Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Annual recurring subscription£39,600Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • One-off implementation£12,000Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Total contract value£51,600Source: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Billing frequencyannual, in advanceSource: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: object_read:doc_020_005
  • Implementation scope8 weeks, up to 8 connectorsSource: object_read:doc_020_005

The document

Body

Fairhallow Travel - Master Services Agreement (signed)

Status: Executed. Signed on 13 Dec 2024. This executed copy supersedes all earlier drafts held in the same folder.

Parties

PartyRole
BB-DemoSupplier of the company brain, built and run inside the customer's own Snowflake account
Fairhallow TravelCustomer, a business travel management company based in Manchester

Account owner at BB-Demo: Tom Ashdown. Customer success manager: Marcus Bell.

Term

  • Start date: 1 Jan 2025
  • End date: 31 Dec 2025
  • Billing frequency: annual, in advance
  • Payment terms: 30 days from invoice

Order lines

SKUDescriptionQtyUnit priceDiscountNet
SUB-GROWTHCompany Brain – Growth (annual subscription)1£44,00010%£39,600
IMP-GROWTHImplementation – Growth (8 weeks, up to 8 connectors)1£12,0000%£12,000

The implementation fee is one-off. The discount applies to the first term only.

Contract value

ItemAmount
Annual recurring subscription£39,600
One-off implementation£12,000
Total contract value£51,600

Service levels

Read the whole document (1,991 characters)
MeasureCommitment
Availability99.5%
P1 first response1 hour
Service credit10% of one month's fee, for an availability breach

Credits under this agreement are based on availability only. Data freshness is not a credited measure on the Growth tier.

Services included

The Growth tier covers several teams, pages, chat and search, the dashboards builder and quarterly business reviews. Connectors are configured during implementation and the brain reads from the customer's chosen systems into its Snowflake account.

Signatures

Signed by the authorised signatories of both parties on 13 Dec 2024.

BB-DemoFairhallow Travel
NameTom Ashdown
TitleAccount ExecutiveAuthorised signatory
Date13 Dec 202413 Dec 2024
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • 10% discount on first term only
  • credits for availability only, not data freshness

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only