Corriemoor Foods: documents logo

Corriemoor Foods - Proposal v1

Documentdraft

Corriemoor Foods: documents logo Corriemoor Foods: documents · proposal · draft · 2023-06-09

A draft proposal from Nell Ashcombe to implement the Starter tier for Corriemoor Foods. Implementation is £6,000 and the year 1 subscription is £17,550, £23,550 in total for the first year. It states no availability or P1 response figure.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

A draft proposal from Nell Ashcombe to implement the Starter tier for Corriemoor Foods. Implementation is £6,000 and the year 1 subscription is £17,550, £23,550 in total for the first year. It states no availability or P1 response figure.

What it is: a draft proposal created and last modified on 2023-06-09, marked "Draft" in its text. It offers the Starter tier for up to fifteen users with four connectors, search, pre-built pages and chat.

Commits: nothing binding, as it is a proposal. It sets out pricing of £6,000 implementation and £17,550 for year 1, and says "The subscription renews annually in advance at the same price unless either party gives 30 days' notice."

Unusual: the year 1 subscription of £17,550 is below the v1 Starter list of £19,500 in the company brief, which suggests a discount, though the text does not say so. The proposed timeline is four weeks.

Not settled: it was never signed. It names no connector go-live dates, service levels or service credits, and it leaves the order form and data processing agreement to be circulated separately. The executed order form, not this draft, decides contracted terms.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Price£23,550Source: object_read:doc_012_001
  • Implementation£6,000Source: object_read:doc_012_001
  • Year 1 subscription£17,550Source: object_read:doc_012_001
  • Total first year£23,550Source: object_read:doc_012_001
  • Renewal and noticeThe subscription renews annually in advance at the same price unless either party gives 30 days' notice.The subscription renews annually in advance at the same price unless either party gives 30 days' notice. · Source: object_read:doc_012_001
  • TimelineWeek 4: First data refresh and user trainingWeek 4: First data refresh and user training · Source: object_read:doc_012_001

The document

Body

Corriemoor Foods - Proposal v1

Draft

Context

Corriemoor Foods supplies restaurants and care caterers across Scotland. Your account managers currently reconcile customer orders, delivery history and payment status across multiple systems. The brain brings these together in one queryable layer, so your teams ask questions instead of running reports.

Scope

We will implement the Starter tier of the brain. This gives your team of up to fifteen users:

  • Search across your CRM, email and order history
  • Pre-built pages for key customer views
  • Chat interface for natural questions
  • Four connectors to your systems

Pricing

ItemAmount
Implementation£6,000
Year 1 subscription£17,550
Total first year£23,550

The subscription renews annually in advance at the same price unless either party gives 30 days' notice.

Timeline

  • Week 1: Kickoff and credential handover
  • Weeks 2–3: Source configuration and mapping
  • Week 4: First data refresh and user training

Next steps

We'd like to:

Read the whole document (1,320 characters)
  1. Confirm the connectors you need and secure the credentials
  2. Arrange a half-day on-site or virtual kickoff
  3. Circulate a standard order form and data processing agreement for signature by mid-June

Please let us know if you have any questions.

Best, Nell

Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Year 1 subscription below v1 Starter list
  • Annual renewal at the same price
  • 30 days' notice

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only