What it says
What this says
Current to 11 Oct 26Executed order form under the MSA for the Growth tier: £50,000 annual subscription, £62,000 total contract value including implementation. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour. Term 2 Feb 2026 to 1 Feb 2027.
What it is: an executed order form signed on 16 Jan 2026 by Jordan Pike for BB-Demo and Tyler Brooks, Chief Operating Officer, for Wexmoor Property Group. It states that "Where this Order Form and the Master Services Agreement differ on price, term or service levels, this Order Form applies."
Commits: the annual subscription is £50,000, billed in advance on 30 days from invoice. The £62,000 total contract value "is not an annual price" and includes the one-off implementation fee.
Unusual: service credits are "Availability only", 10% of one month's fee, so a late refresh earns no credit. The Growth tier is not unusual on its own, but no connector delivery dates are promised.
Not settled: renewal is only to be "discussed between the parties ahead of the end date". There is no auto-renewal or notice period, and the document does not state the renewal price.
As found in this document
Current to 9 Oct 26- Date end1 Feb 2027Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- Date signed16 Jan 2026Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- Date start2 Feb 2026Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- Price£50,000Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- SubscriptionAnnual, billed in advance, £50,000Annual, billed in advance, £50,000 · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- Total contract value£62,000, includes the one-off implementation fee, not an annual price£62,000, includes the one-off implementation fee, not an annual price · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- Payment terms30 days from the date of invoiceSource: object_read:doc_010_007
- Availability99.5%Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- P1 first response1 business hourSource: object_read:doc_010_007
- Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- Service credit10% of one month's fee for a month in which availability falls below the commitment10% of one month's fee for a month in which availability falls below the commitment · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
- Credit basisAvailability onlySource: object_read:doc_010_007
The document
Body
Wexmoor Property Group - Order Form (signed)
Status: Executed
This Order Form is made under the Master Services Agreement between the parties and sets out the commercial terms for the BB-Demo subscription described below. Where this Order Form and the Master Services Agreement differ on price, term or service levels, this Order Form applies.
Parties
| Supplier | Customer | |
|---|---|---|
| Organisation | BB-Demo | Wexmoor Property Group |
| Location | London | Chicago |
| Business | Provider of the company brain, run inside the customer's own Snowflake account | Commercial property manager of office and light-industrial portfolios across the Midwest |
| Commercial contact | Jordan Pike, Account Executive, US | Tyler Brooks, Chief Operating Officer |
| Customer success manager | Elena Novak |
Purpose
Wexmoor Property Group is buying the brain so that its operations teams can see tenant tickets, lease-renewal calls and service contracts in one place, queried through BB-Demo pages, chat and search.
Order lines
Read the whole document (3,769 characters)
| Line | Description | Basis | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subscription | BB-Demo, Growth tier, covering several teams, the Growth user and connector allowances, the dashboards builder and quarterly business reviews | Annual, billed in advance | £50,000 |
| Implementation | One-off fixed-fee implementation of the Growth tier, as set out in the Growth implementation scope | One-off | Included in the total contract value |
| Total contract value | Subscription for the initial term plus the one-off implementation fee | £62,000 |
The annual recurring subscription is £50,000. The total contract value of £62,000 is the whole value of this order and includes the one-off implementation fee. It is not an annual price.
Term
| Start date | 2 Feb 2026 |
| End date | 1 Feb 2027 |
| Tier | Growth |
The subscription runs for the period shown above. Renewal for a further term will be discussed between the parties ahead of the end date, led by the customer success manager.
Billing and payment
- Billing frequency: annual, in advance.
- Payment terms: 30 days from the date of invoice.
- All amounts are in pounds sterling (GBP) and exclude any applicable taxes.
- The one-off implementation fee is invoiced separately from the annual subscription.
Service levels
| Measure | Commitment |
|---|---|
| Availability | 99.5% |
| P1 first response | 1 business hour |
| Nightly refresh | Complete by 07:00 customer local time on business days |
| Service credit | 10% of one month's fee for a month in which availability falls below the commitment |
| Credit basis | Availability only |
Service credits under this Order Form are given for availability only. A refresh that completes late does not by itself earn a credit, because the brain was available even if the data was not yet fresh.
Customer responsibilities
- Provide timely access to the systems to be connected, through the customer's own Snowflake account.
- Name a day-to-day owner for the account, who will work with the BB-Demo customer success manager.
- Raise support requests through the agreed helpdesk channel so that response times can be measured.
General
- This Order Form, together with the Master Services Agreement, is the whole agreement for the services described.
- Any change to the lines, term, price or service levels must be agreed in writing by both parties.
- This Order Form supersedes any earlier draft or quotation for the same services.
Signatures
Signed and agreed on 16 Jan 2026.
| For BB-Demo | For Wexmoor Property Group | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Jordan Pike | Tyler Brooks |
| Title | Account Executive, US | Chief Operating Officer |
| Date | 16 Jan 2026 | 16 Jan 2026 |
Unusual terms
Current to 9 Oct 26- Service credits for availability only
- Implementation fee invoiced separately from subscription