Wexmoor Property Group: documents logo

Wexmoor Property Group - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Wexmoor Property Group: documents logo Wexmoor Property Group: documents · order_form · executed · 2026-01-16

Executed order form under the MSA for the Growth tier: £50,000 annual subscription, £62,000 total contract value including implementation. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour. Term 2 Feb 2026 to 1 Feb 2027.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Executed order form under the MSA for the Growth tier: £50,000 annual subscription, £62,000 total contract value including implementation. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour. Term 2 Feb 2026 to 1 Feb 2027.

What it is: an executed order form signed on 16 Jan 2026 by Jordan Pike for BB-Demo and Tyler Brooks, Chief Operating Officer, for Wexmoor Property Group. It states that "Where this Order Form and the Master Services Agreement differ on price, term or service levels, this Order Form applies."

Commits: the annual subscription is £50,000, billed in advance on 30 days from invoice. The £62,000 total contract value "is not an annual price" and includes the one-off implementation fee.

Unusual: service credits are "Availability only", 10% of one month's fee, so a late refresh earns no credit. The Growth tier is not unusual on its own, but no connector delivery dates are promised.

Not settled: renewal is only to be "discussed between the parties ahead of the end date". There is no auto-renewal or notice period, and the document does not state the renewal price.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end1 Feb 2027Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Date signed16 Jan 2026Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Date start2 Feb 2026Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Price£50,000Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • SubscriptionAnnual, billed in advance, £50,000Annual, billed in advance, £50,000 · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Total contract value£62,000, includes the one-off implementation fee, not an annual price£62,000, includes the one-off implementation fee, not an annual price · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Payment terms30 days from the date of invoiceSource: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Availability99.5%Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • P1 first response1 business hourSource: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee for a month in which availability falls below the commitment10% of one month's fee for a month in which availability falls below the commitment · Source: object_read:doc_010_007
  • Credit basisAvailability onlySource: object_read:doc_010_007

The document

Body

Wexmoor Property Group - Order Form (signed)

Status: Executed

This Order Form is made under the Master Services Agreement between the parties and sets out the commercial terms for the BB-Demo subscription described below. Where this Order Form and the Master Services Agreement differ on price, term or service levels, this Order Form applies.

Parties

SupplierCustomer
OrganisationBB-DemoWexmoor Property Group
LocationLondonChicago
BusinessProvider of the company brain, run inside the customer's own Snowflake accountCommercial property manager of office and light-industrial portfolios across the Midwest
Commercial contactJordan Pike, Account Executive, USTyler Brooks, Chief Operating Officer
Customer success managerElena Novak

Purpose

Wexmoor Property Group is buying the brain so that its operations teams can see tenant tickets, lease-renewal calls and service contracts in one place, queried through BB-Demo pages, chat and search.

Order lines

Read the whole document (3,769 characters)
LineDescriptionBasisAmount
SubscriptionBB-Demo, Growth tier, covering several teams, the Growth user and connector allowances, the dashboards builder and quarterly business reviewsAnnual, billed in advance£50,000
ImplementationOne-off fixed-fee implementation of the Growth tier, as set out in the Growth implementation scopeOne-offIncluded in the total contract value
Total contract valueSubscription for the initial term plus the one-off implementation fee£62,000

The annual recurring subscription is £50,000. The total contract value of £62,000 is the whole value of this order and includes the one-off implementation fee. It is not an annual price.

Term

Start date2 Feb 2026
End date1 Feb 2027
TierGrowth

The subscription runs for the period shown above. Renewal for a further term will be discussed between the parties ahead of the end date, led by the customer success manager.

Billing and payment

  • Billing frequency: annual, in advance.
  • Payment terms: 30 days from the date of invoice.
  • All amounts are in pounds sterling (GBP) and exclude any applicable taxes.
  • The one-off implementation fee is invoiced separately from the annual subscription.

Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.5%
P1 first response1 business hour
Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days
Service credit10% of one month's fee for a month in which availability falls below the commitment
Credit basisAvailability only

Service credits under this Order Form are given for availability only. A refresh that completes late does not by itself earn a credit, because the brain was available even if the data was not yet fresh.

Customer responsibilities

  • Provide timely access to the systems to be connected, through the customer's own Snowflake account.
  • Name a day-to-day owner for the account, who will work with the BB-Demo customer success manager.
  • Raise support requests through the agreed helpdesk channel so that response times can be measured.

General

  • This Order Form, together with the Master Services Agreement, is the whole agreement for the services described.
  • Any change to the lines, term, price or service levels must be agreed in writing by both parties.
  • This Order Form supersedes any earlier draft or quotation for the same services.

Signatures

Signed and agreed on 16 Jan 2026.

For BB-DemoFor Wexmoor Property Group
NameJordan PikeTyler Brooks
TitleAccount Executive, USChief Operating Officer
Date16 Jan 202616 Jan 2026
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Service credits for availability only
  • Implementation fee invoiced separately from subscription

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only