Ellerby Dental Group: documents logo

Ellerby Dental Group - Master Services Agreement v2

Documentdraft

Ellerby Dental Group: documents logo Ellerby Dental Group: documents · contract · draft · 2025-03-24

Unexecuted draft MSA for Growth tier, 12 months from 23 Apr 2025 to 22 Apr 2026. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 hour, Growth subscription £44,000 less 10% to £39,600, total contract value £51,600.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Unexecuted draft MSA for Growth tier, 12 months from 23 Apr 2025 to 22 Apr 2026. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 hour, Growth subscription £44,000 less 10% to £39,600, total contract value £51,600.

What it is: a draft MSA between BB-Demo Limited and Ellerby Dental Group, marked "DRAFT, Not yet executed", with the signature block reading "To be signed by both parties." It is a draft and not the contracted position.

Commits: Growth tier with 40 users and 8 connectors, 99.5% availability, P1 first response of 1 hour, and a credit of 10% of that month's subscription fee. Payment is 30 days from invoice date, annual in advance.

Unusual: the 10% discount on the subscription, and a renewal clause asking the Customer to give notice at least 90 days before expiry.

Not settled: the text does not show whether an executed copy exists, and the stated expiry of 22 Apr 2026 is before the as-of date. Renewal terms "will be proposed by the Company", so no renewal price is set.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end22 Apr 2026Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Date renewal22 Apr 2026Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Date start23 Apr 2025Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Price£39,600Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Availability99.5%Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • P1 first response1 hourSource: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Nightly data refreshComplete by 07:00 Customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 Customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Service creditsIf availability falls below 99.5% in any month, the Customer is entitled to a credit of 10% of that month's subscription fee.If availability falls below 99.5% in any month, the Customer is entitled to a credit of 10% of that month's subscription fee. · Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Subscription fee£44,000 unit price, 10% discount, £39,600 net, Annual£44,000 unit price, 10% discount, £39,600 net, Annual · Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Implementation fee£12,000, 0% discount, £12,000 net, Once£12,000, 0% discount, £12,000 net, Once · Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Total contract value£51,600Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • BillingAnnual in advance for the subscription; implementation invoiced at the start of the delivery period.Annual in advance for the subscription; implementation invoiced at the start of the delivery period. · Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Payment terms30 days from invoice date.Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • ImplementationGrowth implementation over 8 weeks, with up to 8 connectors live within the committed timescalesGrowth implementation over 8 weeks, with up to 8 connectors live within the committed timescales · Source: object_read:doc_095_004
  • Renewal noticeat least 90 days before the service expiry dateat least 90 days before the service expiry date · Source: object_read:doc_095_004

The document

Body

Ellerby Dental Group - Master Services Agreement v2

DRAFT, Not yet executed

Parties

This Agreement is between BB-Demo Limited (the "Company") and Ellerby Dental Group (the "Customer").

Effective date and term

Effective: 23 Apr 2025 Expiry: 22 Apr 2026 Term: 12 months

This Agreement may be renewed on written agreement.

Services

The Company will provide the company brain, a data integration and query platform, at the Growth tier.

Service scope

ItemQuantity
Included users40
Included connectors8
User allowance, additionalAvailable at add-on pricing
Connector allowance, additionalAvailable at add-on pricing

Implementation

The Company will deliver Growth implementation over 8 weeks, with up to 8 connectors live within the committed timescales. The Customer will nominate a technical point of contact and provide access to systems on schedule.

Service levels

MetricCommitment
Availability99.5%
P1 first response1 hour
Nightly data refreshComplete by 07:00 Customer local time on business days
Read the whole document (2,217 characters)

Service credits: If availability falls below 99.5% in any month, the Customer is entitled to a credit of 10% of that month's subscription fee.

Fees and payment

Line itemUnit priceDiscountNetFrequency
Company Brain – Growth£44,00010%£39,600Annual
Implementation – Growth (8 weeks, up to 8 connectors)£12,0000%£12,000Once
Total contract value£51,600

Billing: Annual in advance for the subscription; implementation invoiced at the start of the delivery period.

Payment terms: 30 days from invoice date.

Renewal

On or before 22 Apr 2026, both parties may renew this Agreement. Renewal terms will be proposed by the Company. The Customer must notify the Company of renewal intent at least 90 days before the service expiry date.

Confidentiality and data

The Customer's data will be stored and processed within your Snowflake account. The Company will comply with UK GDPR and sign a Data Processing Agreement before go-live.

Signatures

To be signed by both parties.

Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • 10% first-term discount on subscription
  • 90-day renewal notice from Customer
  • Renewal only on written agreement

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only