Carrowkeel Software: documents logo

Carrowkeel Software - Order Form v3

Documentdraft

Carrowkeel Software: documents logo Carrowkeel Software: documents · order_form · draft · 2026-07-15

Unsigned draft renewal for the Growth tier, 15 Aug 2026 to 14 Aug 2027. Order line £50,000, annual recurring subscription £55,000: the figures do not match. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Unsigned draft renewal for the Growth tier, 15 Aug 2026 to 14 Aug 2027. Order line £50,000, annual recurring subscription £55,000: the figures do not match. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour.

What it is: a draft renewal order form prepared 15 Jul 2026 by Sophie Ling. It states "Draft. Not executed. For discussion only." The executed order form dated 15 Aug 2025 continues to govern the current term.

Commits (if signed): Growth tier, 40 licensed users, billed "Annual, in advance", payable "30 days from invoice". Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour, nightly refresh by 07:00 customer local time on business days, and a service credit of 10% of one month's fee for availability breaches only.

Unusual: the order line net is £50,000 but the annual recurring subscription reads £55,000. The form itself says neither should be quoted as final.

Not settled: which figure is correct, who signs for the customer, and whether this was ever issued. The as-of date is after the stated end of the current term, and the document does not show what replaced it.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end14 Aug 2027Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Date start15 Aug 2026Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Price£50,000Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Availability99.5%Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • P1 first response1 business hourSource: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee, for availability breaches only10% of one month's fee, for availability breaches only · Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Order line net£50,000Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Annual recurring subscription£55,000Source: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Billing frequencyAnnual, in advanceSource: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: object_read:doc_085_013
  • Licensed users40Source: object_read:doc_085_013

The document

Body

Carrowkeel Software - Order Form v3

Draft. Not executed. For discussion only.

Draft prepared Wednesday 15 July 2026 by Sophie Ling, Account Executive, BB-Demo.

Important note on this draft

This draft is a proposed renewal. It does not change anything until both parties have signed it. The executed order form dated 15 Aug 2025 continues to govern the current term, which ends on 14 Aug 2026, and the current contracted annual recurring revenue of £41,800 stays as it is until then.

Parties

SupplierBB-Demo, London
CustomerCarrowkeel Software, Dublin
Account ownerSophie Ling
Customer success managerElena Novak
Governing agreementThe BB-Demo Master Services Agreement already in place between the parties

Order lines

SKUDescriptionQuantityUnit priceDiscountNetRecurring
SUB-GROWTHCompany Brain – Growth1£50,0000%£50,000Yes

Licensed users under this line: 40.

Term

TierGrowth
Start date15 Aug 2026
End date14 Aug 2027
Billing frequencyAnnual, in advance
Payment terms30 days from invoice
Read the whole document (2,540 characters)

Commercial summary

Total contract value£50,000
Annual recurring subscription£55,000
Discount0%

Open point: the net amount on the order line and the annual recurring subscription figure above do not match. This must be reconciled and corrected before the form is issued for signature. Until then, neither figure should be quoted to the customer as final.

Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.5%
P1 first response1 business hour
Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days
Service credit10% of one month's fee, for availability breaches only

Data freshness is not covered by a service credit under this tier.

Other terms

  • Fees are invoiced annually in advance and are payable within 30 days.
  • Any discount applies to the first term only.
  • All other terms are those of the Master Services Agreement.
  • This form replaces earlier drafts of the renewal once executed, and not before.

Signature

This form has not been signed.

For BB-DemoFor Carrowkeel Software
Name: Sophie LingName: to be confirmed by the customer
Title: Account ExecutiveTitle: authorised signatory
Signature: not yet signedSignature: not yet signed
Date: not yet signedDate: not yet signed
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Order line net and recurring subscription figures do not match
  • Data freshness not covered by a service credit

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only