Vellacott Payments: documents logo

Vellacott Payments - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Vellacott Payments: documents logo Vellacott Payments: documents · order_form · executed · 2026-07-01

Executed renewal order form signed 1 Jul 2026 for the Enterprise tier, 10 Jul 2026 to 9 Jul 2027. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours, annual recurring charge £129k billed quarterly, 30 days from invoice date.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Executed renewal order form signed 1 Jul 2026 for the Enterprise tier, 10 Jul 2026 to 9 Jul 2027. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours, annual recurring charge £129k billed quarterly, 30 days from invoice date.

What it is: an executed renewal order form under the master agreement, signed by both sides on 1 Jul 2026. It replaces the order form for the term ending on 9 Jul 2026 and follows it "without a gap".

Commits: Enterprise at £125k plus Additional 10 users at £4,000, giving an annual recurring charge of £129k, billed quarterly, payable 30 days from invoice date. Availability is 99.9% and P1 first response is 0.5 hours.

Unusual: the credit basis is "Availability and data freshness", at 10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach. The form states that no discount applies to this term and that licensed users are 160.

Not settled: the customer signatory is only named as "Authorised signatory", so the evidence does not show who signed for Vellacott Payments. The form does not state a notice period or auto-renewal.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end9 Jul 2027Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Date renewal9 Jul 2027Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Date signed1 Jul 2026Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Date start10 Jul 2026Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Price£129,000Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Availability99.9%Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • P1 first response0.5 hoursSource: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach · Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Credit basisAvailability and data freshnessSource: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Annual recurring charge£129,000Source: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Billing frequencyQuarterlySource: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Payment terms30 days from invoice dateSource: object_read:doc_084_015
  • Licensed users160Source: object_read:doc_084_015

The document

Body

Vellacott Payments - Order Form

Status: Executed Order type: Renewal Signed: 1 Jul 2026

This order form is made under the master agreement between the parties and replaces the order form for the term ending on 9 Jul 2026.

Parties

SupplierBB-Demo, London
CustomerVellacott Payments, London
Account ownerSophie Ling, Account Executive, BB-Demo
Customer success managerDaniel Okafor, BB-Demo

Term

Start date10 Jul 2026
End date9 Jul 2027
TierEnterprise
Licensed users160

The previous term began on 10 Jul 2025 and ends on 9 Jul 2026. This term follows it without a gap.

Order lines

LineQuantityUnit priceDiscountNet amountRecurring
Company Brain – Enterprise1£125k0%£125kYes
Additional 10 users1£4,0000%£4,000Yes

Commercial summary

Annual recurring charge£129k
Total contract value£129k
Billing frequencyQuarterly
Payment terms30 days from invoice date
CurrencyGBP
Read the whole document (2,487 characters)

For reference, the contracted annual recurring revenue under the previous term was £103k. No discount applies to this term.

Service levels

The following service levels apply to the Enterprise subscription for the whole term.

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.9%
P1 first response0.5 hours
Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach
Credit basisAvailability and data freshness

Data freshness means the nightly refresh being complete by the start of the customer's working day. Under this order form a freshness breach is credited in the same way as an availability breach.

General

  • Fees are invoiced quarterly and are payable within the payment terms above.
  • The additional users line increases the licensed user count to the figure shown under Term.
  • Except where this order form says otherwise, the master agreement applies.
  • This executed order form takes precedence over any earlier draft, proposal or CRM record of the same renewal.

Signatures

For BB-DemoFor Vellacott Payments
NameSophie LingAuthorised signatory
TitleAccount ExecutiveAuthorised signatory for Vellacott Payments
Date1 Jul 20261 Jul 2026
SignatureSignedSigned
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Freshness breach credited like availability breach
  • P1 first response stated as 0.5 hours
  • Licensed users 160 including additional 10 users

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

Help

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only