Vellacott Payments: documents logo

Vellacott Payments - Master Services Agreement (signed)

Documentexecuted

Vellacott Payments: documents logo Vellacott Payments: documents · contract · executed · 2025-06-26

Executed Master Services Agreement signed on 26 Jun 2025 for the Enterprise tier, term 10 Jul 2025 to 9 Jul 2026. Commits 99.9% availability and P1 first response of 0.5 hours. Annual recurring charge £99,000 after a 10% first-term discount.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Executed Master Services Agreement signed on 26 Jun 2025 for the Enterprise tier, term 10 Jul 2025 to 9 Jul 2026. Commits 99.9% availability and P1 first response of 0.5 hours. Annual recurring charge £99,000 after a 10% first-term discount.

What it is: the executed MSA between BB-Demo and Vellacott Payments, which "supersedes every earlier draft of the agreement held in the same folder". It sets the Enterprise subscription and the one-off implementation.

Commits: availability 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours, and a nightly refresh "Complete by 07:00 customer local time on business days". Billing is quarterly in advance on 30 days from invoice.

Unusual: the service credit basis is "Availability and data freshness", so a late refresh can earn a credit even when the brain stayed available. The 10% discount applies to the first term only and ends at renewal.

Not settled: the customer signatory is not named, only "Authorised signatory". The text gives an end date of 9 Jul 2026 but no renewal terms or price, and does not show what happened after that date.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end9 Jul 2026Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Date signed26 Jun 2025Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Date start10 Jul 2025Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Price£99,000Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Availability99.9%Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • P1 first response0.5 hours (half an hour)Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach · Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Credit basisAvailability and data freshnessSource: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Subscription unit price£110,000 with 10% discount, net £99,000£110,000 with 10% discount, net £99,000 · Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Implementation fee£30,000 one-off, twelve weeks, up to twelve connectors£30,000 one-off, twelve weeks, up to twelve connectors · Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Total contract value£129,000, the annual subscription plus the one-off implementation fee£129,000, the annual subscription plus the one-off implementation fee · Source: object_read:doc_084_005
  • BillingQuarterly, in advanceSource: object_read:doc_084_005
  • Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: object_read:doc_084_005

The document

Body

Vellacott Payments - Master Services Agreement (signed)

Status: Executed. Signed on 26 Jun 2025. This executed copy supersedes every earlier draft of the agreement held in the same folder.

Parties

PartyDetails
SupplierBB-Demo, London
CustomerVellacott Payments, London, an FCA-authorised e-money and payments firm
BB-Demo account ownerSophie Ling
BB-Demo customer success managerDaniel Okafor

Background

Vellacott Payments provides payouts and collections for marketplaces and payroll bureaux. It subscribes to the company brain on the Enterprise tier so that its partnerships, merchant onboarding and complaints teams can see each client together. The brain is built and run inside the customer's own Snowflake account.

Term

ItemValue
Start date10 Jul 2025
End date9 Jul 2026
TierEnterprise
BillingQuarterly, in advance
Payment terms30 days from invoice

Commercial lines

Read the whole document (2,901 characters)
SKULineQtyUnit priceDiscountNetRecurring
SUB-ENTERPRISECompany Brain Enterprise subscription1£110,00010%£99,000Yes, annual
IMP-ENTERPRISEImplementation, Enterprise (twelve weeks, security review, up to twelve connectors)1£30,0000%£30,000No, one-off

Annual recurring charge: £99,000.

Total contract value: £129,000, being the annual subscription plus the one-off implementation fee. The total is not an annual price.

The discount applies to the first term only and ends at renewal. Amounts are stated net; the VAT position is shown on each invoice.

Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.9%
P1 first response0.5 hours (half an hour)
Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach
Credit basisAvailability and data freshness
Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days

Because the credit basis covers data freshness as well as availability, a month in which the nightly refresh is not complete on time can attract a service credit even when the brain remained available.

Implementation

BB-Demo delivers the Enterprise implementation as a fixed fee over twelve weeks, including support for the customer's security review. The implementation starts on the start date above.

General terms

The standard BB-Demo data processing terms and confidentiality terms apply. The customer's data stays in its own Snowflake account throughout. Renewal is discussed ahead of the end date, and BB-Demo's customer success manager gives the renewal notice in good time.

Signature

For BB-DemoFor Vellacott Payments
NameLewis KerrAuthorised signatory
TitleAccount ExecutiveAuthorised signatory, Vellacott Payments
Date26 Jun 202526 Jun 2025
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Data freshness credit basis
  • 10% first-term discount ending at renewal
  • P1 first response half an hour

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only