What it says
What this says
Current to 11 Oct 26Executed order form dated 6 May 2026 for the Enterprise subscription, 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2027. Annual recurring total £113,500, no discount. Commits 99.9% availability and a 0.5 hours P1 first response.
What it is: the signed order form under the Master Services Agreement for the term after the one ending on 31 May 2026. It is executed, so it prevails over any earlier proposal or draft.
Commits: Enterprise at £110,000 plus additional 10 users at £3,500, giving £113,500 invoiced annually in advance, payable within 30 days. Availability is 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours, nightly refresh complete by 07:00 customer local time on business days.
Unusual: service credits are 10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach, on availability and data freshness. The licensed user count is 160.
Not settled: the customer signatory is shown only as authorised signatory, with no name. The renewal notice period and mechanics sit in the Master Services Agreement, which is not in this document.
As found in this document
Current to 9 Oct 26- Date end31 May 2027Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Date renewal31 May 2027Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Date signed6 May 2026Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Date start1 Jun 2026Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Price£113,500Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Availability99.9%Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- P1 first response0.5 hoursSource: object_read:doc_026_015
- Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Service credits10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach · Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Credit basisAvailability and data freshnessSource: object_read:doc_026_015
- Billing frequencyAnnual, in advanceSource: object_read:doc_026_015
- Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: object_read:doc_026_015
- Invoice amount£113,500 at the start of the term£113,500 at the start of the term · Source: object_read:doc_026_015
- Licensed users160Source: object_read:doc_026_015
The document
Body
Lindqvarn Retail - Order Form (signed)
Status: Executed Version: 1 Order form date: 6 May 2026
This order form is placed under the Master Services Agreement between BB-Demo and Lindqvarn Retail and sets out the subscription, term, pricing and service levels for the company brain.
1. Parties
| Supplier | BB-Demo, London |
| Customer | Lindqvarn Retail, Stockholm |
| Account owner (BB-Demo) | Tom Ashdown, Account Executive |
| Customer success manager (BB-Demo) | Esther Quaye |
| Tier | Enterprise |
2. Term
| Start date | 1 Jun 2026 |
| End date | 31 May 2027 |
| Billing frequency | Annual, in advance |
| Payment terms | 30 days from invoice |
The customer has been a BB-Demo customer since 1 Jun 2025. This order form covers the term that follows the current one, which ends on 31 May 2026.
3. Order lines
| SKU | Description | Qty | Unit price | Discount | Net (annual) | Recurring |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUB-ENTERPRISE | Company Brain – Enterprise | 1 | £110,000 | 0% | £110,000 | Yes |
| ADD-USERS-10 | Additional 10 users | 1 | £3,500 | 0% | £3,500 | Yes |
Read the whole document (2,700 characters)
| Annual recurring total | £113,500 |
| Total contract value | £113,500 |
All amounts are in pounds sterling. No discount applies to either line. The licensed user count under this order form is 160, being the Enterprise allowance plus the additional ten users.
4. Service levels
| Measure | Commitment |
|---|---|
| Availability | 99.9% |
| P1 first response | 0.5 hours |
| Nightly refresh | Complete by 07:00 customer local time on business days |
| Service credits | 10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach |
| Credit basis | Availability and data freshness |
Service credits are the customer's remedy for a breach of the availability or data freshness commitments above, as set out in the Master Services Agreement.
5. Billing
- BB-Demo will invoice the full annual amount of £113,500 at the start of the term.
- Invoices are payable within 30 days.
- The recurring lines renew under the renewal provisions of the Master Services Agreement.
6. General
This order form, together with the Master Services Agreement, is the entire agreement for the services described. Where this order form and any earlier proposal or draft differ, this executed order form prevails.
7. Signatures
| For BB-Demo | For Lindqvarn Retail | |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Tom Ashdown | Authorised signatory |
| Title | Account Executive | Authorised signatory, Lindqvarn Retail |
| Date | 6 May 2026 | 6 May 2026 |
| Signature | Signed | Signed |
Unusual terms
Current to 9 Oct 26- P1 first response of 0.5 hours
- Additional 10 users on top of Enterprise allowance
- Service credits cover availability and data freshness
- No discount on either order line