Lindqvarn Retail: documents logo

Lindqvarn Retail - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Lindqvarn Retail: documents logo Lindqvarn Retail: documents · order_form · executed · 2026-05-06

Executed order form dated 6 May 2026 for the Enterprise subscription, 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2027. Annual recurring total £113,500, no discount. Commits 99.9% availability and a 0.5 hours P1 first response.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Executed order form dated 6 May 2026 for the Enterprise subscription, 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2027. Annual recurring total £113,500, no discount. Commits 99.9% availability and a 0.5 hours P1 first response.

What it is: the signed order form under the Master Services Agreement for the term after the one ending on 31 May 2026. It is executed, so it prevails over any earlier proposal or draft.

Commits: Enterprise at £110,000 plus additional 10 users at £3,500, giving £113,500 invoiced annually in advance, payable within 30 days. Availability is 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours, nightly refresh complete by 07:00 customer local time on business days.

Unusual: service credits are 10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach, on availability and data freshness. The licensed user count is 160.

Not settled: the customer signatory is shown only as authorised signatory, with no name. The renewal notice period and mechanics sit in the Master Services Agreement, which is not in this document.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end31 May 2027Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Date renewal31 May 2027Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Date signed6 May 2026Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Date start1 Jun 2026Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Price£113,500Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Availability99.9%Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • P1 first response0.5 hoursSource: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Service credits10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach · Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Credit basisAvailability and data freshnessSource: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Billing frequencyAnnual, in advanceSource: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Invoice amount£113,500 at the start of the term£113,500 at the start of the term · Source: object_read:doc_026_015
  • Licensed users160Source: object_read:doc_026_015

The document

Body

Lindqvarn Retail - Order Form (signed)

Status: Executed Version: 1 Order form date: 6 May 2026

This order form is placed under the Master Services Agreement between BB-Demo and Lindqvarn Retail and sets out the subscription, term, pricing and service levels for the company brain.

1. Parties

SupplierBB-Demo, London
CustomerLindqvarn Retail, Stockholm
Account owner (BB-Demo)Tom Ashdown, Account Executive
Customer success manager (BB-Demo)Esther Quaye
TierEnterprise

2. Term

Start date1 Jun 2026
End date31 May 2027
Billing frequencyAnnual, in advance
Payment terms30 days from invoice

The customer has been a BB-Demo customer since 1 Jun 2025. This order form covers the term that follows the current one, which ends on 31 May 2026.

3. Order lines

SKUDescriptionQtyUnit priceDiscountNet (annual)Recurring
SUB-ENTERPRISECompany Brain – Enterprise1£110,0000%£110,000Yes
ADD-USERS-10Additional 10 users1£3,5000%£3,500Yes
Read the whole document (2,700 characters)
Annual recurring total£113,500
Total contract value£113,500

All amounts are in pounds sterling. No discount applies to either line. The licensed user count under this order form is 160, being the Enterprise allowance plus the additional ten users.

4. Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.9%
P1 first response0.5 hours
Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days
Service credits10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach
Credit basisAvailability and data freshness

Service credits are the customer's remedy for a breach of the availability or data freshness commitments above, as set out in the Master Services Agreement.

5. Billing

  1. BB-Demo will invoice the full annual amount of £113,500 at the start of the term.
  2. Invoices are payable within 30 days.
  3. The recurring lines renew under the renewal provisions of the Master Services Agreement.

6. General

This order form, together with the Master Services Agreement, is the entire agreement for the services described. Where this order form and any earlier proposal or draft differ, this executed order form prevails.

7. Signatures

For BB-DemoFor Lindqvarn Retail
NameTom AshdownAuthorised signatory
TitleAccount ExecutiveAuthorised signatory, Lindqvarn Retail
Date6 May 20266 May 2026
SignatureSignedSigned
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • P1 first response of 0.5 hours
  • Additional 10 users on top of Enterprise allowance
  • Service credits cover availability and data freshness
  • No discount on either order line

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only