What it says
What this says
Current to 11 Oct 26Executed Starter order form between BB-Demo Limited and Wrenfield Property Management: £22,000 annual subscription plus £6,000 one-off implementation, £28,000 total contract value. Availability 99.5% uptime per month, P1 response 4 business hours. Term 1 Mar 2026 to 28 Feb 2027.
What it is: an order form under BB-Demo's Master Services Agreement and Data Processing Agreement, both executed on 13 Feb 2026. It orders Company Brain Starter and a four-week Starter implementation with up to 4 connectors.
Commits: "Availability: 99.5% uptime per month", "P1 response time: 4 business hours" and a service credit of "5% of one month's fee (availability breaches)". The subscription is "payable upfront" and implementation "within 30 days of the commencement date".
Unusual: nothing off the standard Starter terms. The £22,000 subscription matches the v2 list price for Starter, and no discount is stated.
Not settled: the customer signatory's name is blank, only the title "Authorised Signatory" appears, and the signature lines are unfilled in the text. The form states no renewal notice period or auto-renewal, and no connector go-live dates.
As found in this document
Current to 9 Oct 26- Date end28 Feb 2027Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- Date signed13 Feb 2026Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- Date start1 Mar 2026Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- Price£22,000Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- Availability99.5% uptime per monthSource: object_read:doc_021_006
- P1 response time4 business hoursSource: object_read:doc_021_006
- Service credit5% of one month's fee (availability breaches)5% of one month's fee (availability breaches) · Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- Nightly data refreshby 07:00 UK local time on business daysby 07:00 UK local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- Annual subscription£22,000, payable upfrontSource: object_read:doc_021_006
- Implementation£6,000, payable within 30 days of the commencement date£6,000, payable within 30 days of the commencement date · Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- Total contract value£28,000Source: object_read:doc_021_006
- ConnectorsUp to 4 data connectorsSource: object_read:doc_021_006
The document
Body
Wrenfield Property Management - Order Form (signed)
Parties
Supplier: BB-Demo Limited, registered in England and Wales
Customer: Wrenfield Property Management, London, United Kingdom
Services Ordered
| Item | SKU | Unit Price | Qty | Amount | Recurring |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company Brain – Starter | SUB-STARTER | £22,000 | 1 | £22,000 | Annual |
| Implementation – Starter (4 weeks, up to 4 connectors) | IMP-STARTER | £6,000 | 1 | £6,000 | No |
Pricing and Payment
| Component | Amount |
|---|---|
| Annual subscription | £22,000 |
| Implementation (one-off) | £6,000 |
| Total contract value | £28,000 |
The annual subscription is payable upfront. Implementation is payable within 30 days of the commencement date.
Service Period
Commencement: 1 Mar 2026
Expiry: 28 Feb 2027
Service Levels
- Availability: 99.5% uptime per month
- P1 response time: 4 business hours
- Service credit: 5% of one month's fee (availability breaches)
Starter Tier Inclusions
Read the whole document (1,881 characters)
- The Starter user allowance
- Up to 4 data connectors
- Pages, chat, and search features
- Nightly data refresh by 07:00 UK local time on business days
- Six-monthly check-in with BB-Demo
Data and Security
All data is hosted in the Customer's own Snowflake account under Customer's full control. BB-Demo acts as a data processor under the signed Data Processing Agreement.
Acceptance Conditions
This order is subject to BB-Demo's Master Services Agreement and Data Processing Agreement, both executed on 13 Feb 2026.
Signature
For BB-Demo Limited:
Name: Tom Ashdown
Title: Account Executive
Signature: _________________________________
Date: 13 Feb 2026
For Wrenfield Property Management:
Name: _________________________________
Title: Authorised Signatory
Signature: _________________________________
Date: 13 Feb 2026