Brannock Medical Supplies: documents logo

Brannock Medical Supplies - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Brannock Medical Supplies: documents logo Brannock Medical Supplies: documents · order_form · executed · 2024-11-18

Executed order form signed 18 Nov 2024 adding one five-pack of additional connectors to the Growth subscription at £4,500 a year, 0% discount. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour. The line ends 30 Apr 2025.

What it says

What this says

Current to 11 Oct 26

Executed order form signed 18 Nov 2024 adding one five-pack of additional connectors to the Growth subscription at £4,500 a year, 0% discount. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour. The line ends 30 Apr 2025.

What it is: an executed order form under the existing master agreement. It adds one five-pack of additional connectors to the Growth subscription, with licensed users unchanged at 40.

Commits: £4,500 annual recurring for the line, billed annually, payment 30 days from invoice. Service levels are 99.5% availability, P1 first response 1 business hour, and a service credit of 10% of one month's fee.

Unusual: the credit is "Availability only" and not given for data freshness. The line runs 19 Nov 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, co-terminous with the subscription term, and the stated total contract value of £2,010 is lower than the annual amount.

Not settled: the document does not say whether the line was renewed or extended after 30 Apr 2025, why the total is £2,010, or who the customer signatory was beyond "Authorised signatory". It states the account's contracted annual recurring revenue as £41,800 at signing, which is not shown to be current.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 11 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end30 Apr 2025Source: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Date signed18 Nov 2024Source: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Date start19 Nov 2024Source: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Price£4,500Source: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Availability99.5%Source: object_read:doc_016_012
  • P1 first response1 business hourSource: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Service credit10% of one month's feeSource: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Credit basisAvailability onlySource: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Billing frequencyannualSource: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Additional connectors, five-pack£4,500 annual recurring, 0% discount£4,500 annual recurring, 0% discount · Source: object_read:doc_016_012
  • Total contract value of this order form£2,010Source: object_read:doc_016_012

The document

Body

Brannock Medical Supplies - Order Form (signed)

Status: Executed, version 1

This order form is made under the master agreement already in place between the parties and adds to the existing Growth subscription.

1. Parties

SupplierBB-Demo, London
CustomerBrannock Medical Supplies, Nottingham
BB-Demo account ownerPriya Raman, Account Executive
BB-Demo customer success managerMarcus Bell
Customer since1 May 2024

2. Order lines

LineQuantityUnit price (annual)DiscountNet (annual)Recurring
Additional connectors, five-pack1£4,5000%£4,500Yes

Tier: Growth. Licensed users: 40, unchanged by this order form.

3. Term and value

ItemDetail
Start date19 Nov 2024
End date30 Apr 2025
Annual recurring amount of this line£4,500
Total contract value of this order form£2,010
Contracted annual recurring revenue of the account£41,800

The end date matches the end of the current subscription term, so this line is co-terminous with the existing agreement.

4. Billing

Read the whole document (2,153 characters)
  • Billing frequency: annual.
  • Payment terms: 30 days from invoice.
  • Discount applied: 0%.

5. Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.5%
P1 first response1 business hour
Service credit10% of one month's fee
Credit basisAvailability only

Service credits under this order form are given for availability breaches only. They are not given for data freshness.

6. General

  1. This order form is governed by the master agreement between the parties and, if there is a conflict on price or service levels for the lines above, this order form prevails.
  2. Anything not changed here continues on the terms of the existing Growth subscription.

7. Signatures

BB-DemoBrannock Medical Supplies
NamePriya RamanAuthorised signatory
TitleAccount ExecutiveAuthorised signatory for Brannock Medical Supplies
SignedSignedSigned
Date18 Nov 202418 Nov 2024
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Short line ending 30 Apr 2025, co-terminous with subscription
  • Total contract value £2,010 below the annual line amount of £4,500
  • Service credit for availability only, not data freshness

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations150
People at customers573
BB-Demo staff48
Calls1,382
Email threads2,122
Support tickets789
Documents850
Deals217
Invoices187
Events49
News items84

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

HelpAsk B

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only